Live Match in Progress

GC222 Sports Events — Top Odds on Everything from cricket to football

Bangladesh cricket, IPL, BPL, English Premier League — live scores and pre-match betting for hundreds of tournaments, all in one place at gc222.

gc222

0 Live Matches Now
0 Sports Categories
0 Active Bettors
0 Daily Betting Markets

Sports Categories

Sports you can bet on at gc222

Cricket
Football
Tennis
E-Sports
Badminton
Hockey
Cycling
Boxing
Rugby
Australian Football
Motorsport
More Matches

Live & Upcoming Matches

Real-Time Scores & Betting Odds

All Cricket Football Tennis
LIVE
Bangladesh vs India
Over 42 in progress  |  T20 Series, Dhaka
198/7
Bangladesh Batting
Bangladesh1.75
India2.10
LIVE
Man United vs Liverpool
78'  |  English Premier League
1 – 2
Liverpool Leading
Man Utd3.40
Draw3.20
Liverpool1.95
LIVE
Pakistan vs Australia
31 Overs  |  ODI Series
143/4
Pakistan Batting
Pakistan2.30
Australia1.65
Tonight, 8:00 PM
Bangladesh 'A' vs Sri Lanka 'A'
Test Series  |  Chittagong
Pre-Match
Bangladesh2.05
Draw2.80
Sri Lanka2.15
Tomorrow, 1:30
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga  |  Madrid
Pre-Match
Real2.20
Draw3.30
Barca3.00
Day after tomorrow, 5:00 PM
Dimitrov vs Medvedev
ATP 1000  |  Semifinal
Pre-Match
Dimitrov2.75
Medvedev1.50
LIVE
Chelsea vs Arsenal
54'  |  EPL
0 – 1
Arsenal Leading
Chelsea3.80
Draw3.50
Arsenal1.80
In 3 days
England vs South Africa
T20 World Cup  |  Group Stage
Pre-Match
England1.88
S. Africa2.00

gc222

Gc222 Sports Betting — Why Is It Bangladesh's Top Choice?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's passion, celebration, and national pride. gc222 adds an extra dimension to the excitement that grips the entire country on every Bangladesh match day. With Live Betting, you have the freedom to make new decisions on every over and every wicket. It's not just about the money — it's about being more deeply connected to the game.

Gc222's Sports Betting section covers every Bangladesh national team match across all formats — Test, ODI, and T20. You can bet on far more than just the match result: top batter, leading wicket-taker, total runs, time of first wicket, and hundreds of other markets. During the IPL season, gc222 opens more than 150 markets for every match across every team.

Gc222 has plenty to offer football fans too. Every match from the major leagues — English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League — is available right here. You can also bet on Bangladesh Premier League matches, something many international platforms don't offer. gc222 gives local Bangladeshi sport the same attention as the biggest competitions in the world.

Live Betting is gc222's most popular feature. You can place bets even after a match has started — odds shift with every moment, and smart bettors who make the right call at the right time walk away with great payouts. For example, when Bangladesh is under pressure at 4 wickets down in 10 overs, India's win odds shorten — and knowing when to act in situations like that is exactly what makes Live Betting so exciting.

One thing worth noting about gc222's odds is that the margin is comparatively low — meaning the odds you bet at are closer to the true market price. On big cricket matches, gc222's odds are often better than the competition, especially for matches involving Bangladesh. VIP members also receive additional odds boosts on select markets.

Winning at Sports Betting takes information. gc222 doesn't just give you odds — it also provides team form, head-to-head stats, pitch reports, and weather updates. All of this is available free to any registered member. Making decisions based on data means relying less on luck and more on strategy.

Gc222's Cash Out feature makes Live Betting even more compelling. At any point during a match, you can settle your bet early — either locking in a profit or cutting your potential losses. Say you've bet on Bangladesh to win and things start looking shaky midway through — cashing out means you can still walk away with something.

Tournament Betting is another standout feature on gc222. Which team will win the World Cup, which player will score the most runs — these long-term bets come with much higher odds and reward careful, expert analysis. gc222 offers this type of Future Bet as well.


gc222

Upcoming Major Tournaments

Bet on These Tournaments at gc222 Right Now

T20 World Cup 2026

ICC International Cricket

StartOctober 2026
Team20 Countries
Markets180+ per match
FavouriteIndia (2.40)
Europa League 2026/27

UEFA Club Football

StartSeptember 2026
Team32 Clubs
Markets150+ markets per match
FavouriteMan Utd (4.50)
BPL Season 2026

Bangladesh Premier League

StartJanuary 2026
Team7 Franchises
Markets120+ Per Match
FavouriteDhaka (2.80)
E-Sports Championship

DOTA 2 / CS2 International

StartAugust 2026
Team16 Teams
Markets80+ per match
Prize Pool$40 Million

Types of Betting Markets

What types of bets can you place on gc222?

Match Winner
Bet on which team or player will win the match
Over/Under
Bet on whether the total runs or goals will be above or below a set number
Handicap Bet
Handicap betting that levels the playing field by giving the weaker team a virtual advantage
Player Performance
Bet on individual player runs, wickets, or goals
Accumulator
Combine results from multiple matches in one bet for bigger odds
Live Betting
Bet in Real Time While the Match Is Live
Future Bet
Place advance bets on tournament winners or season champions
Cash Out
Cash out before the match ends to lock in your winnings

Gc222 Sports Betting Advantages

Why bet with gc222?

Real-Time Odds Updates
Odds update with every ball and every minute. Get accurate odds that reflect the action as it happens, second by second.
Seamless Mobile Experience
gc222 works fully on any Android or iOS device — no app download required.
Stats & Analysis
Team form, head-to-head records, pitch reports — all the stats you need are available right within the platform.
Safe Betting Environment
Every bet is SSL-encrypted. Your funds are secure and payouts are transparent — no hidden deductions.
Instant Payouts
Winnings paid directly to your bKash or Nagad — usually within 5–15 minutes.
Support in Bengali
Get 24/7 Bengali live chat support for any Sports Betting queries.

gc222

This Week's Match Schedule

Place Pre-Match Bets at gc222 Now

Date & Time Match League / Tournament Home Odds Draw Away Odds
Today, 8:00 PM Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka T20 Series 1.88 — 2.00
Tomorrow, 2:30 PM Man City vs Tottenham EPL 1.60 3.80 5.20
Day After Tomorrow, 5:00 PM India vs Pakistan Asia Cup 1.75 — 2.15
In 3 days, 12:45 AM Arsenal vs Milan Champions League 1.95 3.40 3.80
In 4 Days, 10:00 AM Australia vs England The Ashes 2.10 2.90 2.05

Odds shown above are subject to change. Log in to gc222 for the latest odds. All times are shown in Bangladesh Standard Time.


General FAQs

Everything you want to know about Sports Betting

The minimum age to open an account and bet at gc222 is 18. This isn't just a rule — it's a firm commitment to protecting minors from financial harm, and gc222 makes no exceptions to this policy. Date of birth is required at registration, and age is verified during the KYC process via a national ID card or passport. If verification shows that a user is under 18, the account is suspended and any deposited funds are returned. If a parent or guardian suspects their child is using an account, contacting gc222 Support directly will result in action being taken within 24 hours.

gc222's policy on cancelled or abandoned matches depends on how much of the match was completed. In cricket: if overs are reduced and a result is determined via the D/L method, bets are settled on that result. If the match is fully cancelled with no rescheduling, all pre-match bets are declared void and stakes are refunded in full. In football: matches abandoned before the regulation time is up are generally declared void, though this may vary depending on specific conditions. For live bets, if a match is cancelled during a break, settlement is typically based on events completed up to that point. Full rules and conditions can be found on the gc222 Terms & Conditions page.

Start Betting at gc222 Today

Sign up, deposit, and bet at Bangladesh's best odds. Get a chance to earn a 100% bonus on your first bet.


বাংলা